LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 5m MPO/MPO Male to Male Crossover OM3 50/125 12 Fiber LOMM LSZH Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router - Patch Cable - 16.40 ft - 1 x MPO Male Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - Aqua

$128
(ADDMPOMPO5M5OM3M) AddOn  5m MPO/MPO Male to Male Crossover OM3 50/125 12 Fiber LOMM LSZH Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router - Patch Cable - 16.40 ft - 1 x MPO Male Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - Aqua
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDMPOMPO5M5OM3M

Price: $225.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

We ordered a printer drum and it got here in 3 days from order. We are now ordering some toner!
-cfence

ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3M is a 5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Male to Male MPO/MPO OM3 Crossover Aqua Patch Cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as Type B MPO Array Cable. This high-density 50/125 LSZH cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rackspace. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. _x000D__x000D_Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3M
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:5m MPO/MPO Male to Male Crossover OM3 50/125 12 Fiber LOMM LSZH Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Configuration:Crossover
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x MPO Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top