Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 20m MPO to 6xLC Duplex (12xLC) Fanout SMF Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$155
(ADDMPO6LC20M9SMF) AddOn  20m MPO to 6xLC Duplex (12xLC) Fanout SMF Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDMPO6LC20M9SMF

Price: $270.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.6 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!
-KarenMitra

A 20m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) MPO/6LC Duplex fanout Yellow Patch Cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 12 LC (6 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Addon's MPO to 6LC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.

Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPO-6LC20M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:65.6 ft
Connector on First End:MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End:12 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Weight (Approximate):272.2 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top