Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 32.81 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 8 x SC Male Network - Aqua

(ADDMPO4SC10M5OM3) AddOn  Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 32.81 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 8 x SC Male Network - Aqua
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: ADDMPO4SC10M5OM3

Price: $271.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!

A 10m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4SC Duplex fanout OM3 Aqua Patch Cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 SC (4 SC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This OM3 50/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. This MPO to 4SC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc

Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPO-4SC10M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End:8 x SC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...