Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 30m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$19
(ADDLCLC30M6MMF) AddOn  30m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDLCLC30M6MMF

Price: $54.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.6 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

This is a 30m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex LC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by the Magnuson-Moss Warranty Act to not affect or void OEM warranties

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-LC-LC-30M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Package Type:OEM
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:98.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Features:Molded
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China

Customers also viewed More...


Top