LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-BXU(SC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$724
(ADDIGMCBXU2SC2) AddOn  2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-BXU(SC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDIGMCBXU2SC2

Price: $1,250.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1.5 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This is my first order on here and everything seems to be looking good. Tracking should be up soon. The price was cheapest in Canada which i was happy for and support answered my question in less than 24 hours. Great service
-matthewvpn

This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-BXU(SC) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-IGMC-BXU-2SC2
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:4
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:2
Number of SC Ports:2
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1550 nm, 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:6" (152.4 mm)
Width:5.5" (139.7 mm)
Depth:2" (50.8 mm)
Weight (Approximate):453.6 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top