Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D - External

(ADDIFMCBXU1FC1) AddOn  Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D - External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $655.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1.5 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have used this site for a many years to purchase various equipment for my business. I like the new look of the web site. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.

This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-BXD(FC) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-IFMC-BXU-1FC1
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1550 nm, 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Weight (Approximate):453.6 g
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...