AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x4 to 2 Open SFP Port POE Media Converter - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(ADDGMC4RJ2SFPPOE) AddOn  10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x4 to 2 Open SFP Port POE Media Converter - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $354.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 6.5 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good product range and fast delivery

This is a six port media converter that converts and supports four 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to two 1000Base-X via 2 open SFP port connectors. The open SFP ports allows users to customize between the SX, LX, or BX connections. This media converter provides a cost effective conversion from four 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to two 1000Base-X, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. All the four 10/100/1000Mbps UTP RJ-45 ports support full duplex 10/100/1000Mbps connectivity (half duplex only supported in 10/100Mbps mode). The PoE(PSE) ethernet switch is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over cable with 48V(typical) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3 at IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5e UTP cable (cable length up to 100 meters/330 feet). All the four UTP RJ-45 ports are organized to be PoE output port, and each PoE port can output up to 15.4 watts (DC 48V/0.35A) power into CAT5e twisted-pair cable. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-GMC-4RJ2SFP-POE
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-GMC-4RJ2SFP-POE
Product Name:10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x4 to 2 Open SFP Port POE Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Total Number of Ports:4
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Management Port:No
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports:4
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode, Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:328.1 ft
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:2
Expansion Slot Type:SFP
Number of SFP Slots:2
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX/BX
Power Description
Power Source:Power Supply
Package Contents:
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x4 to 2 Open SFP Port POE Media Converter
  • Power Supply (Internal 120V AC)
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...