Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 2 Pack 3dB Fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF Fiber Attenuator - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$49
(ADDATTNLCPCMM3DB) AddOn  2 Pack 3dB Fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF Fiber Attenuator - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDATTNLCPCMM3DB

Price: $89.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.15 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

WHat can I say more!? FOund what I was looking for at a great price (and shipped fast!)
-leloupbleu

2 fiber optic attenuators used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 3dB. It uses a male to female LC connection and is used in multi mode (MMF) connections and applications. Comes as a 2 pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 300% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-3DB
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:2 Pack 3dB Fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF Fiber Attenuator
Packaged Quantity:2
Product Type:Network Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter Type:Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:1 x LC/UPC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x LC/UPC Female Network
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top