AddOn 5dB LC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack - 2 Pack - 1 x LC/PC Male Network - 1 x LC/PC Female Network

(ADDATTNLCPC5DB) AddOn  5dB LC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack - 2 Pack - 1 x LC/PC Male Network - 1 x LC/PC Female Network
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $49.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.15 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Opted out for a purchase from PC Canada vs. Amazon due to their proximity, shipping rates and item price. Did not regret it. The price was the lowest of everyone online and in-store, the item was shipped the same day and arrived pronto. Will be shopping here again.

ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB comes as a male to female LC connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 5dB. It is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB comes as a 2 pack. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Attenuators are 100% RoHS compliant. Now you have a cost effective solution for all your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:5dB LC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack
Packaged Quantity:2
Product Type:Network Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter Type:Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:1 x LC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x LC/PC Female Network
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...