Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 3dB FC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack - 2 Pack - 1 x FC/PC Male Network - 1 x FC/PC Female Network

(ADDATTNFCPC3DB) AddOn  3dB FC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack - 2 Pack - 1 x FC/PC Male Network - 1 x FC/PC Female Network
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $47.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.15 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am an IT professional for 26 years now. I have used this site for a number of years to purchase various equipment for my clients. I find their website to be very easy to navigate and I love the "in stock" view that shows how many units are available. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.

ADD-ATTN-FCPC-3DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-FCPC-3DB comes as a male to female FC connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 3dB. It is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. ADD-ATTN-FCPC-3DB comes as a 2 pack. Attenuators are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ATTN-FCPC-3DB
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:3dB FC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack
Packaged Quantity:2
Product Type:Network Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter Type:Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:1 x FC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x FC/PC Female Network
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...