LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 20m SMF 9/125 Duplex (APC-SC/LC) ASC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x SC/APC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Yellow

$13
(ADDASCLC20M9SMF) AddOn  20m SMF 9/125 Duplex (APC-SC/LC) ASC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x SC/APC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Yellow
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDASCLC20M9SMF

Price: $41.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.6 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

We ordered a printer drum and it got here in 3 days from order. We are now ordering some toner!
-cfence

ADD-ASC-LC-20M9SMF is a 20m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ASC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. The APC-SC (ASC) Connector is an 8 degree angled polished connector, which helps prevent backreflections. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with a APC-SC connector, and is not designed to connect to transceivers. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and comes with a Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) jacket. A LSZH jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.
Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ASC-LC-20M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:20m SMF 9/125 Duplex (APC-SC/LC) ASC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:65.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC/APC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC/APC Male Network
Features:Molded, Angled Connector
Jacket Type:Plenum, LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top