Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn ST Female to ST Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

(ADDADPTSTFSTF-SS) AddOn  ST Female to ST Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDADPTSTFSTF-SS

Price: $11.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent price and very good support, response very fast by email ! highly recommend !
-mlemieux77

ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SS is a Fiber Optic Adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female ST connector on one side, and one female ST connector on the other. ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SS provides connection between two male ST SMF Simplex cables. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SS
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Female ST/ to Female ST/ SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Product Type:Network Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter Type:Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:1 x ST Female Network
Connector on Second End:1 x ST Female Network
Physical Characteristics
Height:13" (330.2 mm)
Width:11" (279.4 mm)
Depth:1.8" (44.5 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top