AddOn SC MALE/LC FEMALE SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Female Network

(ADDADPTSCMLCFSS) AddOn  SC MALE/LC FEMALE SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Female Network
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $64.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed my order on Friday, and received the headset on Monday. This was exactly what I wanted, and much cheaper than buying the same product on amazon.ca or elsewhere. My new go-to store for electronics.

ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-SS Fiber Optic Adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two male SC connectors on one side, and two female LC connectors on the other. Provides connection between two SC female and two LC male SMF Simplex cables. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-SS
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SC Male/LC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Product Type:Network Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter Type:Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Female Network
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...