Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn LC Male to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$33
(ADDADPTLCMSCF-SS) AddOn  LC Male to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDADPTLCMSCF-SS

Price: $62.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It is very simple: you get quickly what you ordered at a very competitive price. That's it!
-jmailloux

This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two male LC connectors on one side and two female SC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two LC female and two SC male SMF simplex cables. Our adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

  • OS1 fiber adapters to fit your application needs
  • LC(M) to SC(F) for connectivity with ease
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF-SS
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF-SS
Product Name:LC Male to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Product Type:Network Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter Type:Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x SC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
Height:13" (330.2 mm)
Width:11" (279.4 mm)
Depth:1.8" (44.5 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China

Customers also viewed More...


Top