Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn LC Female to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$61
(ADDADPTLCFSCFSS) AddOn  LC Female to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDADPTLCFSCFSS

Price: $110.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have used this site for a many years to purchase various equipment for my business. I like the new look of the web site. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.
-alainlague

This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female LC connector on one side and one female SC connector on the other. This provides connection between one LC male and one SC male SMF simplex cable. Our adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-SS
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-SS
Product Name:LC Female to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Product Type:Network Adapter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Adapter Type:Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:1 x LC Female Network
Connector on Second End:1 x SC Female Network
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top