Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn 7m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$8
(ADD-ST-SC-7M5OM3) AddOn  7m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-ST-SC-7M5OM3

Price: $28.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good product range and fast delivery
-floydz75

This is a 7m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex ST/SC OM3 aqua patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ST-SC-7M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:7m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:23 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Features:Pull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant
Device Supported:Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex FC/FC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$29.74

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

2
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 8in DVI-D Dual Link (24+1 pin) to HDMI 1.3 Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of 3.05m (10.00ft) USB 2.0 (A) Male to Female Black Extension Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$33.13

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn USB 3.1 Type (C) Male to RJ-45 Ethernet Adapter Black - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$64.06

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $74
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0308 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$178.09

$103.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 5-Pack of HP BP937AA Compatible 8in DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.3 Male to Female Black Adapter Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$51.61

$38.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 50ft Blue Molded Snagless Cat6A Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$33.88

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 2m MT-RJ (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.20

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 20%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 20ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$21.16

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $325
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 5.0m (16.4ft) SFF-8644 External Mini-SAS HD to SFF-8088 External Mini-SAS Male to Male Black Storage Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$765.55

$440.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 21%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 20ft DisplayPort 1.2 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$36.81

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $74
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 10m BNC/BNC 20 AWG Solid Type 734A Plenum Simplex DS3 Coaxial Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$179.43

$104.99

Details

Ships Today

13
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of 6ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$32.21

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $136
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 15m MPO to 4xLC Duplex (8xLC) Fanout OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$327.39

$190.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $149
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 15m MPO/MPO Female to Female Crossover OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$356.03

$206.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
AddOn 3ft Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Male Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$18.40

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 5m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.58

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.07

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $83
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0508 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$198.91

$115.99

Details

Ships Today




Top