Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 4m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

(ADD-ST-SC-4M6MMF) AddOn  4m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-ST-SC-4M6MMF

Price: $22.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Shopped around the internet for what I wanted and PC-Canada was the lowest price. Reasonable shipping and product arrived sooner than expected. Will definitely be shopping here again.
-aMonster

This is a 4m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex ST/SC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ST-SC-4M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:4m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:13.1 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Features:Pull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant
Device Supported:Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:128 MB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 2m MT-RJ (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.20

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 5-Pack of 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to HDMI 1.3 Male to Female Black Adapter Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$73.61

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $93
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn HP J9283B to Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-3M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$264.55

$171.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 20%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 20ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$21.16

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 20ft DisplayPort 1.2 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$36.81

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

6
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$88.19

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 5m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.58

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $148
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 15m MPO/MPO Female to Female Crossover OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$356.03

$207.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 7%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to DVI-I (29 pin) Male to Female White Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$12.83

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 5-Pack of 4.57m (15.00ft) USB 2.0 (A) Male to Female Black Active Extension Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$69.01

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 6ft Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Male Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$20.70

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 5-Pack of 8in DisplayPort 1.2 to DVI-I (29 pin) Male to Female Black Adapter Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$70.39

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 13%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 15ft DVI-D Single Link (18+1 pin) Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$14.97

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 50ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$52.23

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0308 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$178.70

$103.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 1m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.68

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of Microsoft Q7X-00018 Compatible 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to HDMI 1.3 Male to Female Black Adapter Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$73.61

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $55
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of Lenovo Compatible 8in HDMI 1.3 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapters - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$156.43

$100.99

Details

Ships Today

20
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
AddOn 3ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$6.99

Details

Ships Today




Top