Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn 5m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$9
(ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM4) AddOn  5m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM4

Price: $30.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with PC-Canada.com. I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried BestDirect.ca a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala
-DarrenScala

ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM4 is a 5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable. This patch cable is suited for shorter reach data center LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It is designedto enhance the system cost benefits enabled by 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) for existing 1 and 10 Gb/s applications, as well as future 40 and 100 Gb/s systems. When used at less than rated distance environments, the high bandwidth provided by OM4 fiber provides extra headroom for channel insertion loss. AddOn Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:5m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 5-Pack of HP BP937AA Compatible 8in DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.3 Male to Female Black Adapter Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$51.61

$38.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of Lenovo Compatible 8in HDMI 1.3 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapters - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$156.43

$101.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 50ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$52.23

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0308 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$179.69

$104.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn USB 3.1 Type (C) Male to RJ-45 Ethernet Adapter Black - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$64.06

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of Microsoft Q7X-00018 Compatible 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to HDMI 1.3 Male to Female Black Adapter Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$73.61

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $325
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 5.0m (16.4ft) SFF-8644 External Mini-SAS HD to SFF-8088 External Mini-SAS Male to Male Black Storage Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$772.42

$446.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 6ft Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Male Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$20.70

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $123
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 2.0m (6.56ft) SFF-8644 External Mini-SAS HD to SFF-8088 External Mini-SAS Male to Male Black Storage Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$289.37

$165.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 21%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 20ft DisplayPort 1.2 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$36.81

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

11
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $102
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn HP JD097C to Multiple OEM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$245.03

$142.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 1m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.68

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $137
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 15m MPO to 4xLC Duplex (8xLC) Fanout OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$327.39

$189.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $51
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0108 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$121.35

$69.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 8%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
AddOn 6ft DVI-D Dual Link (24+1 pin) Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$15.29

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

17
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
AddOn 3ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of 6ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$32.21

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of 3.05m (10.00ft) USB 2.0 (A) Male to Female Black Extension Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$33.13

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
AddOn 2m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$28.15

$20.99

Details

Ships Today




Top