Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 7m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$16
(ADD-SC-SC-7M5OM4) AddOn  7m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
6 in stock

Part #: ADD-SC-SC-7M5OM4

Price: $32.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

A 7m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable.

This patch cable is suited for shorter reach data center LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. It is designed to enhance the system cost benefits enabled by 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) for existing 1 and 10 Gb/s applications, as well as future 40 and 100 Gb/s systems. When used at less than rated distance environments, the high bandwidth provided by OM4 fiber provides extra headroom for channel insertion loss.

Our Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. Our products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-SC-SC-7M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:23 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn 10m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$26.79

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 5m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$40.92

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 3m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$32.99

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 5m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$25.28

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 1m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$24.06

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 7m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$48.53

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 2m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$26.36

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
AddOn 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$15.05

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
AddOn 2m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$24.17

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 10m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$31.07

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
AddOn 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.74

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 10m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$59.89

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.68

$17.99

Details

Ships Today




Top