Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn 5m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$7
(ADD-SC-SC-5M6MMF) AddOn  5m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
18 in stock

Part #: ADD-SC-SC-5M6MMF

Price: $19.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison
$22.55

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with PC-Canada.com. I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried BestDirect.ca a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala
-DarrenScala

ADD-SC-SC-5M6MMF is a 5m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs._x000D_ AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-SC-SC-5M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn 10m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$26.40

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 20m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$44.06

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 2m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.81

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 29
AddOn 5m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$24.91

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
AddOn 1m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$14.83

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 10m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$30.61

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
AddOn 5m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.33

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 2m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.33

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 7m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$40.03

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 5m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$34.59

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 2m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$25.97

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 1m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.71

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 3m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$29.15

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 10m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$48.19

$32.99

Details

Ships Today




Top