Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn 3m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM2 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

(ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2) AddOn  3m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM2 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2

Price: $21.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great prices and incredibly fast shipping. I would definitely order again!
-jennacane

This is a 3m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/LC OM2 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:9.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Features:Molded, Pull Resistant Connector, Strain Relief, Impact Resistant, Halogen Free
Device Supported:Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Router, Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:128 MB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 10m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$61.08

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 2m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$25.30

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 20m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.28

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$25.85

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 2m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$29.53

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$22.54

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 7m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.57

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 2m APC/SC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$16.25

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$24.28

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
AddOn 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$24.30

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn 10m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$35.89

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
AddOn 15m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$39.68

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$32.83

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 22%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
AddOn 10m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$20.49

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 21
AddOn 2m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$22.33

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 5m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$39.81

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 7m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$48.15

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 5m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.46

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn 7m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$34.02

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn 15m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.46

$17.99

Details

Ships Today




Top