Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 60W POE Power Injector (IEEE802.3af/IEEE802.3at 57v 60W max,10/100Base-T and 10/100/1000Base-T ) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$60
(ADD-POEINJCT60W) AddOn  60W POE Power Injector (IEEE802.3af/IEEE802.3at 57v 60W max,10/100Base-T and 10/100/1000Base-T ) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-POEINJCT60W

Price: $113.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1.3 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Needed epson ink cartridges. Epson cut us off (we can't buy directly anymore through their dist. channels any more). PC-Canada had the stock at nearly the same price as I was paying wholesale. Ordered it on a Friday, got it on a Monday. Great service, great prices. Will purchase again!
-privatemike

ADD-POEINJCT60W is a Single Port Power-over-Ethernet (POE) Injector. This device helps eliminate the need for a POE enabled equipment switch, and add POE items such as wireless LAN, Bluetooth Access Points, and many IP function devices. The injector is typically installed near the Ethernet hub and connected to a remote POE device through a single Ethernet Cat 5e, Cat6, or Cat6a cable.

This AC/DC powered POE Injector is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with 54-57Vdc output power voltage. Generating a maximum POE output of 60W, the ADD-POEINJCT60W Injector enables remote power for a new range of applications including pan-tilt-zoom (PTZ) cameras, video-phones and thinclients. It complies to both IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at PoE standard parameters, while doubling the available power. It can power both existing 10/100Base-T network devices and supports 10/100/1000BaseT applications, such as Wi-MAX and remote distance wireless IEEE 802.11n access points over CAT5e, Cat6, and Cat6a UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets).

Our Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-POEINJCT60W
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-POEINJCT60W
Product Name:60W POE Power Injector
Product Type:PoE Injector
Power Description
Input Voltage:120 V AC, 230 V AC
Maximum Output Voltage:57 V DC
Maximum Output Power:60 W
Interfaces/Ports
Input Ports:1 10/100/1000Base-T
Output Ports:1 10/100/1000Base-T
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Height:1.46" (37 mm)
Width:7.09" (180 mm)
Depth:2.76" (70 mm)
Weight (Approximate):589.7 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Wireless LAN
  • Bluetooth Access Points
  • IP Function Devices
  • Pan-tilt-zoom (PTZ) Cameras
  • Video Phones
  • Thin Clients
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3af
  • IEEE 802.3at
  • IEEE 802.11n
Country of Origin:China

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 2%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn 20.00cm (8.00in) USB 2.0 (A) Male to PS/2 Female Grey Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$12.25

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 17%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 35
Addon Memory 1gb 667mhz Ddr2 Pc2-5300 Cl5 240-pin Industry Standard Dimm
$24.18

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn JEDEC Standard 2GB DDR2-667MHz Unbuffered Dual Rank 1.8V 200-pin CL5 SODIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$42.99

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $507
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn JEDEC Standard Factory Original 16GB (2x8GB) DDR2-667MHz Fully Buffered ECC Dual Rank 1.8V 240-pin CL5 FBDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$671.65

$164.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.30

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$88.19

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $63
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$150.85

$87.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Lenovo 67Y1433 Compatible Factory Original 4GB DDR3-1333MHz Registered ECC Dual Rank 1.5V 240-pin CL9 RDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$69.85

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $43
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Lenovo 67Y2607 Compatible Factory Original 4GB DDR3-1333MHz Unbuffered ECC Dual Rank 1.5V 240-pin CL9 UDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$120.90

$77.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $357
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Cisco GLC-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$863.20

$505.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $340
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$822.10

$481.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $323
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$780.99

$457.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $340
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn HP J4859C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$822.10

$481.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 5m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.38

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $437
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn JEDEC Standard Factory Original 32GB DDR3-1333MHz Load-Reduced ECC Quad Rank 1.35V 240-pin CL9 LRDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,114.94

$677.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $109
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 35
AddOn FACTORY ORIGINAL 8GB DDR3 1600MHZ DR LP RDIMM F/Cisco - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$200.07

$90.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $216
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn FACTORY ORIGINAL 16GB DDR3 1600MHZ DR LP RDIMM F/Cisco - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$390.35

$173.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $145
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 15m MPO/MPO Female to Female Crossover OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$353.42

$207.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $134
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 15m MPO to 4xLC Duplex (8xLC) Fanout OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$325.00

$190.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $67
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Dual Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$163.80

$96.99

Details

Ships Today




Top