Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SFP Port PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$69
(ADD-PCIE-1SFP) AddOn  1Gbs Single Open SFP Port PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-PCIE-1SFP

Price: $127.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.8 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-PCIE-1SFP
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-PCIE-1SFP
Product Name:Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCIe x4
Product Type:Gigabit Ethernet Card
Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface:PCI Express x4
Network (RJ-45):No
USB:No
Serial Port:No
Ethernet AUI:No
XJACK:No
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP
Number of SFP Slots:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm, 62.5/50 µm
Data Transfer Rate:128 MB/s
Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
InfiniBand:No
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Height:5.19" (131.83 mm)
Width:0.88" (22.35 mm)
Length:4.69" (119.13 mm)
Weight (Approximate):45.4 g
Miscellaneous
Device Supported:PC
Certifications & Standards:

IEEE 802.3x

Platform Supported:PC
System Requirements:

Compatible operating system:

  • Windows
  • Linux
  • FreeBSD
  • VMware
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $151
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Quad Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$342.07

$190.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Dual Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$166.17

$100.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn 20.00cm (8.00in) USB 2.0 (A) Male to RJ-45 Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$38.76

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $223
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 22
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$549.03

$325.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 28
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCI Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.17

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $326
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 34
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x8 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$729.73

$403.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 74
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$46.33

$34.99

Details

Ships Today



Top