Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn 19 inch Managed Media Converter Chassis with 16-slot Rack Mount - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$399
(ADD-MRACK-16) AddOn  19 inch Managed Media Converter Chassis with 16-slot Rack Mount - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-MRACK-16

Price: $716.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 5 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I always order my paper for my printer there and always receive my order the next days.
-halamiour

ADD-MRACK-16 is a 19" Managed Media Converter Chasis with 16-slot Rack Mount. Offering a great space/performance ratio, the ADD-MRACK-16 covers various fiber media converter functions, including a variety of data rate, SM/MM, single and double fiber with simple setup. ADD-MRACK-16 is standard with dual redundant power supply and covers all functions of non-manageable fiber media converters with complete functional management interface. ADD-MRACK-16 supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, TELNET, and CONSOLE, and the integration with up to 4 managed racks.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MRACK-16
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-MRACK-16
Product Name:19" Managed Media Converter Chasis with 16-slot Rack Mount
Product Type:Media Converter Chassis
Physical Characteristics
Height:4" (101.60 mm)
Width:10" (254 mm)
Depth:19" (482.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate):2.27 kg
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Managed Chassis
  • Number of Slots: 16
  • Form Factor: 19" 2U Rack-mountable
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 3%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn 20.00cm (8.00in) USB 2.0 (A) Male to PS/2 Female Grey Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$12.34

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $512
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn JEDEC Standard Factory Original 16GB (2x8GB) DDR2-667MHz Fully Buffered ECC Dual Rank 1.8V 240-pin CL5 FBDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$676.60

$164.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 18%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 35
Addon Memory 1gb 667mhz Ddr2 Pc2-5300 Cl5 240-pin Industry Standard Dimm
$24.36

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
AddOn JEDEC Standard 2GB DDR2-667MHz Unbuffered Dual Rank 1.8V 200-pin CL5 SODIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$43.30

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $43
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Lenovo 67Y2607 Compatible Factory Original 4GB DDR3-1333MHz Unbuffered ECC Dual Rank 1.5V 240-pin CL9 UDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$121.79

$78.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $362
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Cisco GLC-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$869.57

$507.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $344
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$828.16

$483.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $327
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$786.75

$459.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $344
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn HP J4859C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$828.16

$483.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.67

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$88.68

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $63
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$151.68

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Lenovo 67Y1433 Compatible Factory Original 4GB DDR3-1333MHz Registered ECC Dual Rank 1.5V 240-pin CL9 RDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$70.37

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 5m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.58

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $441
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn JEDEC Standard Factory Original 32GB DDR3-1333MHz Load-Reduced ECC Quad Rank 1.35V 240-pin CL9 LRDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,123.16

$681.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $67
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Dual Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$165.01

$97.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $226
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 24
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$545.20

$318.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 75
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$46.01

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $147
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 15m MPO/MPO Female to Female Crossover OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$356.03

$208.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $141
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Quad Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$339.68

$198.99

Details

Ships Today




Top