Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$145
(ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM3) AddOn  15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
7 in stock

Part #: ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM3

Price: $203.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.6 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison
$219.58

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM3 is a 15m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Female to Female MPO/MPO OM3 Crossover Aqua Patch Cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as Type B MPO Array Cable. This high-density 50/125 LSZH cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rackspace. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. _x000D__x000D_Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:15m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Crossover Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:49.2 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End:1 x MPO Female Network
Jacket Type:OFNP, Plenum, OFNR
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):272.2 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

UL

Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$65.91

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $73
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 32.8ft BNC (Male) to BNC (Male) Black Coaxial Simplex Plenum-Rated Copper Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$176.13

$102.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $118
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn 2.0m (6.56ft) SFF-8644 External Mini-SAS HD to SFF-8088 External Mini-SAS Male to Male Black Storage Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$281.84

$163.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $145
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$349.48

$203.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $81
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0508 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$195.47

$113.99

Details

Ships Today

6
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
AddOn 4.57m (15.00ft) USB 2.0 (A) Male to USB 2.0 (B) Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 0%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn 8in VGA Male to Female Black Splitter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$9.03

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

8
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
AddOn 6ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of 6ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$31.61

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 10%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn 10ft DVI-D Dual Link (24+1 pin) Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$16.63

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

11
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 13%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
AddOn 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to DVI-I (29 pin) Male to Female White Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$12.59

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 13%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
AddOn 5-Pack of 6ft HDMI 1.3 Male to Male Black Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$28.72

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $134
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM3 Fiber Fanout Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$321.37

$186.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 15ft DVI-D Single Link (18+1 pin) Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$14.69

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
AddOn 3ft Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Male Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$18.06

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 6%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
AddOn 15ft VGA Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$16.95

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 50
AddOn 7ft RJ-45 (Male) to RJ-45 (Male) Gray Cat6A UTP PVC Copper Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$10.20

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 10ft DisplayPort 1.2 to DVI-D Dual Link (24+1 pin) Male to Male Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$33.87

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 17%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of 3.05m (10.00ft) USB 2.0 (A) Male to Female Black Extension Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$32.52

$26.99

Details

Ships Today




Top