Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 & OS1 Duplex LSZH Mode Conditioning (2x SC 62.5/125 to LC 62.5/125 & LC 9/125) Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$36
(ADD-MODE-SCLC6-1) AddOn  1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 & OS1 Duplex LSZH Mode Conditioning (2x SC 62.5/125 to LC 62.5/125 & LC 9/125) Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-MODE-SCLC6-1

Price: $67.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

ery pleased with service provided from PC-Canada. Look forward to ordering from them again.
-dinac19

ADD-MODE-SCLC6-1 is a 1m 62.5 micron Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable. This cable is a duplex multimode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x SC 62.5/125 micron to 1 x LC 62.5/125 & 1 x LC 9/125 micron cable. The Mode Conditioning Patch Cable uses an offset splicing coupler, coupling the single mode fiber to the multimode section of the cable. The offset occurs from the center of the multimode fiber. Addon's Fiber Mode Patch Cables are to be used with LX, or longwave Gigabit Ethernet transceivers that use both SM and MM fibers. With normal MM patch cables, the transceivers can generate multiple signals causing Differential Mode Delay (DMD), severely limiting transimission distances. Addon's Fiber Mode Conditioning Cables remove these multiple signals, eliminating problems at the receiver end. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. These cables are recommended for multimode cable runs greater than 50 feet . _x000D__x000D_AddOn FIber Mode Conditioning Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They are compliant with IEEE 802.3z and provide low insertion loss. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MODE-SCLC6-1
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode, Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:3.3 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 20%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex FC/FC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$29.98

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to DVI-I (29 pin) Male to Female Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$18.55

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn 1m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.87

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn 6ft Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Male Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$20.87

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn 10ft DisplayPort 1.2 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.19

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Female White Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$30.14

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

7
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 15ft VGA Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $329
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 5.0m (16.4ft) SFF-8644 External Mini-SAS HD to SFF-8088 External Mini-SAS Male to Male Black Storage Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$776.86

$447.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 5m BNC/BNC 20 AWG Solid Type 734A Plenum Simplex DS3 Coaxial Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$134.48

$79.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 8in DisplayPort 1.2 to DVI-D Dual Link (24+1 pin) Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$41.87

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 18%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.30

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $122
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 2.0m (6.56ft) SFF-8644 External Mini-SAS HD to SFF-8088 External Mini-SAS Male to Male Black Storage Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$291.03

$168.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to HDMI 1.3 Male to Female White Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$16.31

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $137
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 15m MPO to 4xLC Duplex (8xLC) Fanout OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$329.98

$192.99

Details

Ships Today

15
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 50ft Blue Molded Snagless Cat6A Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$34.15

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
AddOn 50ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$52.65

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 5-Pack of 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to HDMI 1.3 Male to Female Black Adapter Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$74.20

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

19
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 15ft DVI-D Single Link (18+1 pin) Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $76
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0308 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$180.72

$104.99

Details

Ships Today



Top