Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(ST) BiDi SMF 1550nm/1310nm 20km Managed Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$195
(ADD-MFMC-BX-DST) AddOn  10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(ST) BiDi SMF 1550nm/1310nm 20km Managed Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-MFMC-BX-DST

Price: $349.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC-Canada has become my 'go - to' vendor for all my hardware needs! In-stock and quick delivery allows me to get product to my customers fast. Kurt B IT Consultant, Calgary
-kurt_bauert

ADD-MFMC-BX-DST is a One to One Managed Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXD(ST) via a 1550nm/1310nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-MFMC-BX-DST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn's One to One type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MFMC-BX-DST
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:100Base-TX To 100Base-BXD ST BiDi 20km SMF Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D
Power Description
Input Voltage:110 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:1.50" (38.10 mm)
Width:5" (127 mm)
Depth:6" (152.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate):635 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 20.00cm (8.00in) USB 2.0 (A) Male to PS/2 Female Grey Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 35
Addon Memory 1gb 667mhz Ddr2 Pc2-5300 Cl5 240-pin Industry Standard Dimm
$24.55

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
AddOn JEDEC Standard 2GB DDR2-667MHz Unbuffered Dual Rank 1.8V 200-pin CL5 SODIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$43.64

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $516
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn JEDEC Standard Factory Original 16GB (2x8GB) DDR2-667MHz Fully Buffered ECC Dual Rank 1.8V 240-pin CL5 FBDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$681.95

$165.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$68.06

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $64
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$152.56

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $44
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Lenovo 67Y2607 Compatible Factory Original 4GB DDR3-1333MHz Unbuffered ECC Dual Rank 1.5V 240-pin CL9 UDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$122.75

$78.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $365
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn Cisco GLC-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$876.44

$510.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $348
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$834.71

$486.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $330
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$792.97

$462.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $370
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn HP J4859C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$834.71

$464.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 21%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 5m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.80

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $446
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn JEDEC Standard Factory Original 32GB DDR3-1333MHz Load-Reduced ECC Quad Rank 1.35V 240-pin CL9 LRDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,132.04

$685.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $108
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 39
AddOn FACTORY ORIGINAL 8GB DDR3 1600MHZ DR LP RDIMM F/Cisco - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$200.07

$91.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $214
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
AddOn FACTORY ORIGINAL 16GB DDR3 1600MHZ DR LP RDIMM F/Cisco - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$390.35

$175.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $149
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 15m MPO/MPO Female to Female Crossover OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$358.84

$209.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $137
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 15m MPO to 4xLC Duplex (8xLC) Fanout OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$329.98

$192.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Dual Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$166.31

$100.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $222
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$549.52

$327.99

Details

Ships Today



Top