Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m standalone Media Converter Card Kit - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$114
(ADD-MCC1GMM5M-SK) AddOn  10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m standalone Media Converter Card Kit - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-MCC1GMM5M-SK

Price: $206.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered a projector recently and I liked how a rep contacted me because it was a fairly expensive order. I didn't get to speak to somebody when I called so it was great that someone did call me back not long after to respond. The shipping time was extremely short (3 days). I was surprised.
-Greenpotaters

ADD-MCC1GMM5M-SK is a Standalone Media Converter Card Kit, which includes the ADD-MCC1GMM5M media converter card and ADD-ENCLOSURE. ADD-MCC1GMM5M-SK converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows a distance reach up to 550m. The ADD-MCC1GMM5M-SK provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

ADD-MCC1GMM5M-SK standalone media converter can also be used (without the enclosure) and housed in the ADD-RACK or ADD-MRACK system for plug and play rack mount support.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MCC1GMM5M-SK
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX SC MMF 850nm 550m Standalone Kit
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX
Power Description
Input Voltage:110 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop
Height:1.50" (38.10 mm)
Width:5" (127 mm)
Depth:6" (152.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate):635 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 3%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn 20.00cm (8.00in) USB 2.0 (A) Male to PS/2 Female Grey Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$12.31

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 18%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 35
Addon Memory 1gb 667mhz Ddr2 Pc2-5300 Cl5 240-pin Industry Standard Dimm
$24.29

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
AddOn JEDEC Standard 2GB DDR2-667MHz Unbuffered Dual Rank 1.8V 200-pin CL5 SODIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$43.18

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $511
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn JEDEC Standard Factory Original 16GB (2x8GB) DDR2-667MHz Fully Buffered ECC Dual Rank 1.8V 240-pin CL5 FBDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$674.70

$163.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.12

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$87.95

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $62
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$150.45

$87.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Lenovo 67Y1433 Compatible Factory Original 4GB DDR3-1333MHz Registered ECC Dual Rank 1.5V 240-pin CL9 RDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$70.17

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $43
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Lenovo 67Y2607 Compatible Factory Original 4GB DDR3-1333MHz Unbuffered ECC Dual Rank 1.5V 240-pin CL9 UDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$121.45

$77.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $363
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Cisco GLC-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$867.12

$503.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $346
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$825.83

$479.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $329
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$784.54

$455.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $346
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn HP J4859C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$825.83

$479.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 5m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.50

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $444
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn JEDEC Standard Factory Original 32GB DDR3-1333MHz Load-Reduced ECC Quad Rank 1.35V 240-pin CL9 LRDIMM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,120.00

$675.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $109
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 35
AddOn FACTORY ORIGINAL 8GB DDR3 1600MHZ DR LP RDIMM F/Cisco - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$200.07

$90.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $216
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn FACTORY ORIGINAL 16GB DDR3 1600MHZ DR LP RDIMM F/Cisco - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$390.35

$173.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $148
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn 15m MPO/MPO Female to Female Crossover OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$355.03

$206.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 15m MPO to 4xLC Duplex (8xLC) Fanout OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$326.47

$190.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $68
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Dual Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$164.55

$96.99

Details

Ships Today




Top