Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 9m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$10
(ADD-LC-LC-9M9SMF) AddOn  9m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-LC-LC-9M9SMF

Price: $23.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.
-GailLTorres

ADD-LC-LC-9M9SMF is a 9M Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.
AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-LC-LC-9M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:9M Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:29.5 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Features:Molded
Jacket Type:LSZH, Plenum
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 21%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 4m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$31.67

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 3m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$34.80

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 5m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$41.86

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$26.65

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 7m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$30.22

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 45
AddOn 0.5m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.18

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 25m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$78.87

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 6m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$47.26

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 21%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn 2m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.69

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 10m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$34.80

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 8m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$32.70

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
AddOn 5m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$37.17

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
AddOn 20m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$26.63

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 13%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
AddOn 2m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$16.00

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$24.34

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 4m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$38.35

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $57
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 45m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$137.36

$79.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
AddOn 5m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$30.47

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 21
AddOn 3m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$31.51

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 34
AddOn 1m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.85

$19.99

Details

Ships Today



Top