Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

(ADD-LC-LC-10MS9SMF) AddOn  10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-LC-LC-10MS9SMF

Price: $18.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

ADD-LC-LC-10MS9SMF is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. The pull-proof Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-LC-LC-10MS9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x LC Male Network
Features:Molded
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$26.65

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 7m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$30.22

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$24.34

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$24.56

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn 10m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$61.27

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 21%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 4m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$31.67

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 10m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$32.68

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $57
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn 45m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$137.36

$79.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 4m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$38.35

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 8m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$53.55

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 10m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$34.80

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
AddOn 5m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$30.47

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 21
AddOn 3m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$31.51

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 22
AddOn 3m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.50

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 28
AddOn 7m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$31.67

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 21%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn 2m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.69

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn 3m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$34.80

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
AddOn 5m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$37.17

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 21%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn 1m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$25.40

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 30
AddOn 8m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$40.88

$27.99

Details

Ships Today



Top