Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(ST) MMF01310nm 2km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$73
(ADD-GMC-MX-ST) AddOn  10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(ST) MMF01310nm 2km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-GMC-MX-ST

Price: $142.99

  • [warranty]
  • 3.5 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm about to place my 3rd order this site is a hidden gem for canadian shoppers!
-ShopVille

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(ST) MMF01310nm 2km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-GMC-MX-ST
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-GMC-MX-ST
Product Name:ADD-GMC-MX-ST Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-MX
Physical Characteristics
Height:4" (101.60 mm)
Width:3" (76.20 mm)
Depth:1" (25.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate):1.59 kg
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab
Country of Origin:China

Customers also viewed More...


Top