Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) BiDi SMF 1490nmTX/1550nmRX 40km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$173
(ADD-GMC-BX-4USC) AddOn  10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) BiDi SMF 1490nmTX/1550nmRX 40km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-GMC-BX-4USC

Price: $310.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

First time I ordered from them, great communication and everything got processed very quickly Will definitely order from them again
-stpbrian

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) via a 1490nmTX/1550nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-GMC-BX-4USC
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1550 nm, 1490 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:24.9 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Power Description
Power Source:AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:4" (101.60 mm)
Width:3" (76.20 mm)
Depth:1" (25.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate):226.8 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $91
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$220.08

$128.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$81.08

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $202
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXD(SC) BiDi SMF 1550nmTX/1490nmRX 40km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$484.17

$281.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$127.41

$74.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $91
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$220.08

$128.99

Details

Ships Today



Top