LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$55
(ADD-FMC-FX-2ST) AddOn  10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-FMC-FX-2ST

Price: $100.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!
-KarenMitra

ADD-FMC-FX-2ST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-FMC-FX-2ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-FMC-FX-2ST
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:100Base-TX To 100Base-LX ST SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Power Description
Input Voltage:5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3" (76.2 mm)
Depth:4" (101.6 mm)
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top