Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) BiDi SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$98
(ADD-FMC-BX-DSC) AddOn  10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) BiDi SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-FMC-BX-DSC

Price: $179.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I've ordered from PC-Canada several times over the last three years. I love how i can see the real-time stock in each of the warehouses. On my latest order, I received shipment notification 56 minutes after placing my order... now that's efficient. Prices are very good too.
-RonBabcock

ADD-FMC-BX-DSC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) via a 1550nmTX/1310nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-FMC-BX-DSC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-FMC-BX-DSC
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-FMC-BX-DSC
Product Name:100Base-TX To 100Base-BXD SC BiDi SMF 20km Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D
Power Description
Input Voltage:5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Height:1" (25.40 mm)
Width:3" (76.20 mm)
Depth:4" (101.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $96
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 1000Base-SX(SC) to 1000Base-LX(SC) MMF/SMF 850nm/1310nm 550m/20km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$276.05

$179.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $90
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$218.54

$128.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$80.52

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $199
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXD(SC) BiDi SMF 1550nmTX/1490nmRX 40km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$480.79

$281.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$126.52

$74.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
$92.02

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $90
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$218.54

$128.99

Details

Ships Today




Top