Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 8ft Blue Molded Snagless Cat6A Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

(ADD-8FCAT6A-BLUE) AddOn  8ft Blue Molded Snagless Cat6A Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-8FCAT6A-BLUE

Price: $10.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Lowest price on selected item. Fast shipping, ordered on friday and delivered on monday in another province. I asked a question referring to this order through email and was promptly respond on the same day.
-blamaz

This is a 8ft blue Cat6A UTP patch cable. Cat6A allows frequencies up to 500MHz. It performs at improved specifications, in particular in the area of alien crosstalk. When used for 10/100/1000Base-T, the maximum allowed length of a Cat6A cable is 100 meters or 328 feet. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-8FCAT6A-BLUE
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Cat.6a UTP Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6a
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Features:Booted, Snagless
Device Supported:Network Device
American Wire Gauge:24 AWG
Physical Characteristics
Color:Blue
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 5-Pack of 4.57m (15.00ft) USB 2.0 (A) Male to Female Black Active Extension Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$69.01

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $325
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 5.0m (16.4ft) SFF-8644 External Mini-SAS HD to SFF-8088 External Mini-SAS Male to Male Black Storage Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$768.20

$442.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 3%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn 20.00cm (8.00in) USB 2.0 (A) Male to PS/2 Female Grey Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$12.34

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 5-Pack of 8in DisplayPort 1.2 to DVI-I (29 pin) Male to Female Black Adapter Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$70.39

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 50ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$52.23

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0308 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$178.70

$103.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of 3.05m (10.00ft) USB 2.0 (A) Male to Female Black Extension Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$33.13

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of Microsoft Q7X-00018 Compatible 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to HDMI 1.3 Male to Female Black Adapter Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$73.61

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of 6ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$32.21

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $55
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of Lenovo Compatible 8in HDMI 1.3 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapters - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$156.43

$100.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn 10m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$36.59

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 15%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 5-Pack of 6ft HDMI 1.3 Male to Male Black Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$29.26

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn USB 3.1 Type (C) Male to RJ-45 Ethernet Adapter Black - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$64.06

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 17%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn 5-Pack of 8in HDMI 1.3 to DVI-D Single Link (18+1 pin) Male to Female Black Adapter Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$30.18

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 5-Pack of 1ft DisplayPort 1.2 Male to Male Black Cables - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$54.94

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $73
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 10m BNC/BNC 20 AWG Solid Type 734A Plenum Simplex DS3 Coaxial Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$179.43

$105.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$88.19

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.30

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 8in DisplayPort 1.2 to DVI-D Dual Link (24+1 pin) Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$41.54

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $84
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0508 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$199.59

$115.99

Details

Ships Today




Top