Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 30m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(ADD-STST-30M6MMF) AddOn  30m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: ADD-STST-30M6MMF

Price: $48.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.7 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection) I'm happy.

This is a 30m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex ST/ST OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ST-ST-30M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:30m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:98.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Features:Pull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant
Device Supported:Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:128 MB/s
Physical Characteristics
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed more

Recently Viewed Items more