LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 30m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$37
(ADD-STSC-30M5OM3) AddOn  30m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-STSC-30M5OM3

Price: $68.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.7 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC Canada was very prompt in its delivery. No issues and was the best price on the internet for my printer
-JohnPesto

This is a 30m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex ST/SC OM3 aqua patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 15Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 1550nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), and supports 3000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 1550nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 150% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 150% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ST-SC-30M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:30m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:98.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Features:Pull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant
Device Supported:Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:1.88 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top