Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 8m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(ADD-ST-LC-8M6MMF) AddOn  8m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: ADD-ST-LC-8M6MMF

Price: $27.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent price and very good support, response very fast by email ! highly recommend !

This is a 8m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex ST/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

  • Orange Duplex ST (Male) to LC (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 8.0m (26.25ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ST-LC-8M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-ST-LC-8M6MMF
Product Name:8m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:26.2 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router
Physical Characteristics
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...