Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 8m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$13
(ADD-ST-LC-8M5OM3) AddOn  8m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-ST-LC-8M5OM3

Price: $38.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

First time I ordered from them, great communication and everything got processed very quickly Will definitely order from them again
-stpbrian

This is a 8m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex ST/LC OM3 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10GB applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by the Magnuson-Moss Warranty Act to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ST-LC-8M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:26.2 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Router, Hub, Switch, Media Converter
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):45.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top