Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 4m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

(ADD-SCLC-4MS9SMF) AddOn  4m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-SCLC-4MS9SMF

Price: $17.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good price. Fast shipping (same day)! Received product in perfect condition! I highly recommend that site. Good communication from vendor.
-opicard

ADD-SC-LC-4MS9SMF is a 4m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With SC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-SC-LC-4MS9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:4m SMF 9/125 Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:13.1 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top