Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter - Patch Cable - 98.43 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

$59
(ADD-SCLC-30M5OM4) AddOn  Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter - Patch Cable - 98.43 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-SCLC-30M5OM4

Price: $106.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.7 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, great service... I recommand to everyone !
-PATRICEB

ADD-SC-LC-30M5OM4 is a 30m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-SC-LC-30M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:98.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua

Customers also viewed More...


Top