AddOn 15m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Yellow

(ADD-SCLC-15M9SMF) AddOn  15m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Yellow
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: ADD-SCLC-15M9SMF

Price: $33.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.6 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Opted out for a purchase from PC Canada vs. Amazon due to their proximity, shipping rates and item price. Did not regret it. The price was the lowest of everyone online and in-store, the item was shipped the same day and arrived pronto. Will be shopping here again.

ADD-SC-LC-15M9SMF is a 15m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.
Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-SC-LC-15M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:15m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:49.2 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ASC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...