Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 10m SMF 9/125 Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 32.81 ft - 1 x SC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Yellow

(ADD-SC-LC-10MS9SMF) AddOn  10m SMF 9/125 Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 32.81 ft - 1 x SC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Yellow
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: ADD-SC-LC-10MS9SMF

Price: $22.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.15 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui

ADD-SC-LC-10MS9SMF is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With SC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-SC-LC-10MS9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:10m SMF 9/125 Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...