Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 5m Multicolored 12-Fiber LC/Splice OS1 SMF Pigtail - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$30
(ADD-PT12-5MLCOS1) AddOn  5m Multicolored 12-Fiber LC/Splice OS1 SMF Pigtail - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-PT12-5MLCOS1

Price: $56.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

A 5m Multicolored 12-Fiber Single-Mode fiber (SMF) OS1 LC Pigtail. This 12-Fiber cable comes with 12 individual LC connectors on one end, and fusion splice on the other. The most common use for this cable is within a patch panel with splice tray environment.

Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to all your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-PT12-5MLC-OS1
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:12 x LC Female Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top