AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SC Port 550m MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity

(ADD-PCIE-SC-SXX1) AddOn  1Gbs Single Open SC Port 550m MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $119.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.2 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed an order the 23th Dec and received on the 24th Dec. Super service. Great company to do business with.

AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-PCIE-SC-SX-X1
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Gigabit Ethernet NIC w/6 Ports 1000Base-SX SC PCIe x1
Product Type:Gigabit Ethernet Card
Host Interface:PCI Express x1
Total Number of Ports:1
Network (RJ-45):No
Serial Port:No
Ethernet AUI:No
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Height:5.2" (131.8 mm)
Width:4.7" (119.1 mm)
Thickness:0.9" (22.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):45.4 g
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 8023ab
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...