AddOn 1Gbs Dual Open SFP Port PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity

(ADD-PCIE-2SFP) AddOn  1Gbs Dual Open SFP Port PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $238.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.5 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, great service... I recommand to everyone !

AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-PCIE-2SFP
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-PCIE-2SFP
Product Name:Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card with 2 Open SFP Slots PCIe x4
Product Type:Gigabit Ethernet Card
Host Interface:PCI Express x4
Network (RJ-45):No
Serial Port:No
Ethernet AUI:No
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:2
Expansion Slot Type:SFP
Number of SFP Slots:2
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9 µm, 62.5/50 µm, 50/125 µm
Data Transfer Rate:128 MB/s
Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Height:5.2" (131.8 mm)
Width:0.9" (22.4 mm)
Length:4.7" (119.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):45.4 g
Device Supported:PC
Certifications & Standards:

IEEE 802.3

Platform Supported:PC
System Requirements:

Compatible operating system:

  • Windows
  • Linux
  • FreeBSD
  • VMware
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...