AddOn 10Gbs Single Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity

(ADD-PCIE-1SFP+) AddOn  10Gbs Single Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: ADD-PCIE-1SFP+

Price: $444.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.5 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Well laid out site. Good prices. Simple ordering process, fast shipping. Nothing but good things to say...

AddOn's industry-standard Network Interface Card (NIC) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more embedded open transceiver slots or (b) a single embedded Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH transceiver. Both the open slots and embedded transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines. NIC embedded transceivers come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance; are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-PCIE-1SFP+
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-PCIE-1SFP+
Product Name:10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card w/1 Open SFP+ Slot PCIe x8
Product Type:10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Host Interface:PCI Express x8
Network (RJ-45):No
Serial Port:No
Ethernet AUI:No
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm, 62.5/50 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Card Height:Low-profile
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Height:5.2" (131.8 mm)
Width:0.9" (22.4 mm)
Depth:4.7" (119.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):45.4 g
Device Supported:PC
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3ae
Platform Supported:PC
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...