Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 5m MPO/MPO Female to Female Straight OS1 SMF Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$116
(ADD-MPOMPO5M9SMS) AddOn  5m MPO/MPO Female to Female Straight OS1 SMF Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-MPOMPO5M9SMS

Price: $204.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, great service... I recommand to everyone !
-PATRICEB

ADD-MPOMPO-5M9SMS is a 5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Female to Female MPO/MPO OS1 Straight Yellow Patch Cable. Straight-through cables are typically used for interconnection of patch panels, and are commonly referred to as Type A MPO Array Cable. This high-density 9/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. Our _x000D__x000D_Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPOMPO-5M9SMS
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:5m MPO/MPO Male to Male Straight OS1 12 Fiber SMF Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Configuration:Straight-through
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End:1 x MPO Female Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top