LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn 7m MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex (8xLC) LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$168
(ADD-MPO4LC7M5OM4) AddOn  7m MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex (8xLC) LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-MPO4LC7M5OM4

Price: $293.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

This is a 7m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM4 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

  • Aqua Duplex MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 7.0m (22.97ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPO-4LC7M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-MPO-4LC7M5OM4
Product Name:7m MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Fan-out Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:23 ft
Connector on First End:2 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End:4 x LC Male Network
Features:Stranded
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top