Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MMF ST 1310nm 2km Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External

$137
(ADD-MFMC-FX-ST) AddOn  100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MMF ST 1310nm 2km Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-MFMC-FX-ST

Price: $241.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!
-KarenMitra

ADD-MFMC-FX-ST is a One to One Managed Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-MFMC-FX-ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn's One to One type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MFMC-FX-ST
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MMF ST 1310nm 2km Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Power Description
Input Voltage:110 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:1.5" (38.1 mm)
Width:5" (127 mm)
Depth:6" (152.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):635 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top